
Jimmy Max Restaurant 280 Watchogue Road
280 Watchogue Road, Staten Island, NY
Featured Items

Fried Pumpkin Ravioli
4 pumpkin ravioli panko breaded & fried over whipped ricotta topped with hot honey$10.95
Crab Rangoon Eggrolls
Crab and cream cheese filling in an eggroll, fried and served with a side of Thai chili sauce.$10.95
Regular Jimmy Max Special Pie
Jimmy Max Special Pie is topped with plum tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil & grated cheese.$19.75
Gluten Free Tuesday Menu

GF Mozzarella Sticks
$10.00GF Rice Balls
$12.00GF Chicken Fingers
$11.00GF Chicken Fingers W/Fries
$13.00
GF Chicken Parmigiana
Gluten Free Chicken Parmigiana served with a side of Gluten Free Penne$23.25
GF Eggplant Parmigiana
GF Eggplant is breaded with GF Breadcrumbs served with a side of Gluten Free Penne.$22.25
GF Lasagna
Gluten Free Meat Lasagna made with layers of corn based sheets, chopped meat, sausage meat, ricotta cheese and pecorino Romana topped with Pop's marinara sauce.$19.00
Gluten Free Fries
Basket of GF French Fries$5.00
Gluten Free Penne
Gluten Free Penne filetto di pomodoro$16.00Gluten Free Spaghetti
Gluten Free Spaghetti with Pops Marinara Sauce$16.00
GF Arugula Pizza
$13.00
GF Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$13.00
GF Cheese Pizza
Gluten Free 10" Round Pie - Cheese Pie with a Choice of Topping$10.00
GF Max Special Pizza
GF Max Special - Plum Tomatoes & Our Very Own Fresh Mozzarella topped with Basil & Grated Cheese *Gluten Free 10" Round Pie$13.00
GF SBR Pizza
$13.00
GF Spartichoke Pizza
GF Spartichoke Pizza - Spinach & Artichokes topped with Mozzarella Cheese. Gluten Free 10" Pie$13.00
GF Vodka Pizza
$12.00
GF White Pizza
Gluten Free 10" Round White Pie - White Pie with a Choice of Topping.$12.00
GF Pumpkin Cheesecake
$10.00
Gluten Free Brownie Cake
$10.00
Specials
Soup & Salad Specials
Appetizer Specials

Fried Pumpkin Ravioli
4 pumpkin ravioli panko breaded & fried over whipped ricotta topped with hot honey$10.95
Crab Rangoon Eggrolls
Crab and cream cheese filling in an eggroll, fried and served with a side of Thai chili sauce.$10.95
Broccoli & Cheddar Rice Balls
Homemade rice balls with broccoli and cheddar. Served with a side of sauce.$10.95Chicken Parm French Fries
French fries smothered with homemade marinara sauce and chicken cutlet topped with fresh mozzarella$11.95
Fried Mac & Cheese Bites
$9.95
Entree Specials
Stuffed Shells with Vodka Sauce
$16.95Chicken Cheesesteak Hero
Sauteed Chicken with Peppers, onions & mushrooms topped with mozzarella on Hero Bread served with Fries.$13.95Chicken Cheesesteak Platter
Sauteed Chicken with Peppers, onions & mushrooms topped with mozzarella served with mashed & vegetables.$16.95
Salmon Teriyaki
Salmon Teriyaki Served with a teriyaki glaze, julienned vegetables and rice.$23.95
Pork Ossobuco
Pork Ossobuco topped with a mushroom gravy served over mashed potatoes & vegetables$22.95Hot Honey Chicken & Bacon Bar Pie
Hot Honey Chicken & Bacon White Pie Our white pie (ricotta, mozzarella & garlic) with chicken cutlet & bacon drizzled with hot honey. Bar Pie$11.00Hot Honey Chicken & Bacon Regular Pie
Hot Honey Chicken & Bacon White Pie - Our white pie (ricotta, mozzarella & garlic) with chicken cutlet & bacon drizzled with hot honey.$20.00
Appetizers

1 Lb Mussels
Red or White Sauce$11.00
1/2 Rack Ribs
1/2 Rack of BBQ Pork Ribs$13.25
Baked Clams (8)
$12.00
Blackened Shrimp
Blackened Shrimp Appetizer$12.25
Boneless Wings
$12.25
Buffalo Wings
Our very Own Buffalo Wings with a side of Bleu cheese.$14.25
Chicken Fingers
With honey mustard$9.00
Clams on 1/2 Shell (8)
Clams on the 1/2 Shell - 8$12.00
Crabby Jimmy's Bread
Toasted garlic bread topped with crabmeat & mozzarella$14.25
Crustini
Broccoli Rabe, Shrimp, & White Beans$15.25
Eggplant Rollatini (3)
3 pcs Eggplant Rollatini$10.00
Fried Calamari
With our spicy marinara$16.25
Fried Shrimp
$12.25
Fried Zucchini Sticks
$9.00
Garlic Bread
$5.00
Garlic Sticks
Garlic Sticks Half - 4 Full - 8$3.75+
Mozzarella Sticks (5)
$9.00
Hot Antipasto
2 mozzarella sticks, 2 baked clams, 2 fried shrimp, 2 eggplant rollatini, & 2 stuffed mushrooms$16.25
Mary's Tomato Bread
Toasted garlic bread topped with mozzarella & tomato bruschetta$5.75+
Perogies
Perogies with sautéed onions and a side of sour cream$10.00
Philly Cheesesteak Eggrolls
Philly Cheesesteak Eggrolls$11.00
Pops Meatball Appetizer
(3) topped with ricotta, grated cheese & our spicy marinara$11.00
Potato Croquettes (3)
$7.00
Rice Balls (3)
Three Homemade Rice Balls with a side of marinara sauce.$9.00
Sampler
1/2 order of fried calamari, 1/2 order of mussels in red sauce, & (5) fried shrimp$17.25
Stuffed Mushrooms
With ground beef & grated cheese$9.00
Soups/Salads
Soups
Salads

Baby Greens Salad
Mixed greens, fresh mozzarella, tomato, & house made roasted peppers with our creamy balsamic vinaigrette on the side$12.00
Caesar Salad
$10.00
Garden Salad
$9.00
Cold Antipasto
Pepperoni, tomatoes, cucumbers, black olives, giardiniera, house made roasted peppers, artichoke hearts, fresh mozzarella, ham, salami, & provolone with our creamy balsamic vinaigrette on the side$15.25
Pizza/Calzones/Rolls
Bar Pies

Bar Pie Cheese
$9.00
Bar Pie Arugula
Red onion, prosciutto, shaved pecorino, lemon, and olive oil$12.75
Bar Pie BBQ Chicken
Chicken cutlet, mozzarella, BBQ sauce & ranch$10.75
Bar Pie Broccoli Rabe, Sausage, & Cherry Peppers
$12.25
Bar Pie Buffalo Chicken
Chicken cutlet, mozzarella, celery & hot sauce$10.75
Bar Pie Clams Casino
White clam pie with garlic & bacon$11.75
Bar Pie Jimmy Max Special
Plum tomatoes & fresh mozzarella topped with basil & grated cheese$10.75
Bar Pie M.O.R.
Meatballs, onion, & ricotta$10.75
Bar Pie Mary Max Pizza
Chicken cutlet sautéed in lemon, wine & butter$10.75
Bar Pie S.B.R.
Spinach, bacon, & ricotta$10.75
Bar Pie Spartichoke
Spinach and artichoke$10.75
Bar Pie T.B.R.
Tomato, bacon, & ricotta$10.75
Bar Pie White Pie
Ricotta, mozzarella, fresh garlic, & oil$9.75
Bar Pie Who Cares
Sausage, meatball, pepperoni, bacon, ricotta, mozzarella, & garlic$12.50
Bar Vodka Pie
$10.75
Regular Pies

Regular Cheese Pie
$15.50
Regular Arugula Pie
Red onion, prosciutto, shaved pecorino, lemon, and olive oil$21.25
Regular BBQ Chicken Pie
Chicken cutlet, mozzarella, BBQ sauce & ranch$20.75
Regular Broccoli Rabe, Sausage, & Cherry Peppers Pie
Broccoli Rabe, Sausage, & Cherry Peppers$21.75
Regular Buffalo Chicken Pie
Chicken cutlet, mozzarella, celery & hot sauce$20.75
Regular Clams Casino Pie
White clam pie with garlic & bacon$20.75
Regular Jimmy Max Special Pie
Jimmy Max Special Pie is topped with plum tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil & grated cheese.$19.75
Regular M.O.R. Pie
Meatballs, onion, & ricotta$19.75
Regular Mary Max Pie
Mary Max Regular Pie with chicken cutlet sautéed in lemon, wine & butter.$20.75
Regular S.B.R. Pie
Spinach, bacon, & ricotta$19.75
Regular Spartichoke Pie
Spinach and artichoke$20.75
Regular T.B.R. Pie
Tomato, bacon, & ricotta$19.75
Regular Vodka Pie
Vodka Pie - Cheese Pie topped with Our Famous Vodka Sauce$19.75
Regular White Pie
Ricotta, mozzarella, fresh garlic, & oil$17.50
Regular Who Cares Pie
Sausage, meatball, pepperoni, bacon, ricotta, mozzarella, & garlic$21.75
Calzones & Rolls

Calzone
$8.75
Stuffed Calzone
Price depending on your choice of pizza topping$8.75
Spinach Roll
$9.75
Broccoli Roll
$9.75
Eggplant Roll
$9.75
Meatball Roll
$9.75
Chicken Roll
$10.75
Sausage Roll
$10.75
Pepperoni Roll
$10.75
Buffalo Chicken Roll
$10.75
Broccoli Rabe Sausage Roll
Broccoli Rabe Sausage Roll$11.75
Mary Max Roll
$10.75
Gluten Free Pies

GF Cheese Pizza
Gluten Free 10" Round Pie - Cheese Pie with a Choice of Topping$10.00
GF Arugula Pizza
$13.00
GF Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$13.00
GF Max Special Pizza
GF Max Special - Plum Tomatoes & Our Very Own Fresh Mozzarella topped with Basil & Grated Cheese *Gluten Free 10" Round Pie$13.00
GF SBR Pizza
$13.00
GF Spartichoke Pizza
GF Spartichoke Pizza - Spinach & Artichokes topped with Mozzarella Cheese. Gluten Free 10" Pie$13.00
GF Vodka Pizza
$12.00
GF White Pizza
Gluten Free 10" Round White Pie - White Pie with a Choice of Topping.$12.00
Entrees
Entrees - Chicken

Chicken Parmigiana
Chicken Parm is served with a choice of a side of pasta or a vegetable medley with a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice or substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$21.25
Chicken Marsala
Chicken Marsala is served with a side of vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. *Salad or Pasta Choice available as a substitute for the sides. Choose 1 Option.$21.25
Chicken Francaise
Chicken Francaise is served with a side vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. Pasta Choice or Salad available as a side substitute only. Choose 1 Option.$21.25
Chicken Rollatini
Breaded chicken breast rolled & stuffed with ham & mozzarella topped with a creamy wine sauce. Chicken Rollatini is served with a side vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. Pasta Choice or Salad available as a substitute side. Choose 1 Option.$21.25
Chicken Markos
chicken Sautéed in sherry brown sauce with mushrooms, fresh mozzarella, & spinach served over rice. *Instead of Rice you can choose Chicken Markos over a pasta with a choice of sauce.$21.25
Chicken & Broccoli
Chicken & Broccoli served in cream sauce with your choice of pasta. *Entree is served with a side vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. Pasta Choice or Salad available as a substitute side only. Choose 1 Option.$21.25
Blackened Chicken
Blackened Chicken is seasoned with Cajun spices. Entree is served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. Pasta Choice or Salad available as a substitute side only. Choose 1 Option.$21.25
Grilled Chicken
Grilled Chicken is topped with tomato bruschetta. Entree is served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. Pasta Choice or Salad is available as a substitute side only. Choose 1 Option.$21.25
Chicken Cutlet Entree
Fried Chicken Cutlet Entree is served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. Pasta Choice or Salad is available as a substitute side only. Choose 1 Option.$21.25Mary Max Platter
$21.25
Entrees - Eggplant

Eggplant Parmigiana
Entree is served with a choice of a side of pasta or a vegetable medley with a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice or substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$20.25
Eggplant Rollatini
Entree is served with a choice of a side of pasta or a vegetable medley with a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice or substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$20.25
Entrees - Jimmys Recommendations
Entrees - Seafood

Broiled Codfish
Broiled Codfish is Served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$21.25Fried Codfish
Fried Codfish is Served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. *Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$21.25Codfish Oreganato
Codfish Oreganato is served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. *Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$21.25
Stuffed Codfish
Stuffed with crabmeat & shrimp Stuffed Codfish is Served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. *Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$25.00
Salmon Oreganato
Salmon Oreganato is served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. *Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$24.25
Grilled Salmon
Grilled Salmon with a balsamic glaze. Grilled Salmon is served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. **Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$23.50
Blackened Salmon
Blackened Salmon is served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. **Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$23.50
Shrimp Fra Diavlo
Shrimp, clams, & mussels over linguini served mild, medium, or hot. Entree is served with with a side vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. *Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$27.50
Shrimp Parmigiana
Shrimp Parmigiana is served with a choice of a side of pasta or a vegetable medley with a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice or substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$21.25
Stuffed Shrimp
Shrimp stuffed with crabmeat and shrimp served with rice. Entree is served with a side of vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. **Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$23.50
Shrimp Scampi
Shrimp Scampi with lemon, butter, white wine sauce, parsley & garlic. *Entree is served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. **Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$21.25
Blackened Shrimp
Blackened Shrimp Entrée - Served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. **Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$21.25Fried Shrimp Entree
Fried Shrimp Entree is served with a vegetable medley & a choice of potato croquette, mashed potatoes or rice. **Substitute the above sides with a salad or pasta option. Choose 1 Option.$21.25
Heroes/Sandwiches
Heroes
Blackened Chicken Hero
$10.00
Chicken Parmigiana Hero
$11.00
Eggplant Parmigiana Hero
$10.00Grilled Chicken Hero
$10.00
Mary Max Hero
Sliced chicken cutlet sautéed with lemon, white wine, and a little butter & topped with mozzarella$12.00
Meatball Parmigiana Hero
$10.00
Peppers & Egg Hero
$9.00
Potato & Egg Hero
$9.00
Sausage & Peppers Hero
In red sauce$10.00
Sausage Parmigiana Hero
$10.00Shrimp Parmigiana Hero
$13.25
Pasta
Signature Pasta Dishes

Penne Irene
Garlic plum tomato sauce with fried eggplant & with a scoop of ricotta cheese over penne$18.00
Rigatoni Florentine
Garlic plum tomato sauce with fresh spinach & fresh mushrooms over rigatoni$18.00
Pasta a La Maria
Sautéed chicken breast, sundried tomatoes & broccoli in white wine sauce over rigatoni$19.00
Broccoli Rabe Raviolis
Sautéed with sliced sausage, sun dried tomatoes, & broccoli rabe in garlic & oil$20.25
Lasagna
1lb meat lasagna$18.00
Baked Penne
$18.00
Parsonage Penne
$18.00
Pasta

Alfredo Sauce
Alfredo Sauce with a Choice of Pasta$17.00Broccoli Rabe & Sundried Tomatoes
Sauteed Broccoli Rabe & Sundried Tomatoes with a choice of pasta.$20.25Broccoli, Garlic & Oil
Broccoli, Garlic & Oil with a Choice of Pasta.$15.00Calamari Marinara
Calamari Marinara with a Choice of Pasta.$20.25Carbonara Sauce
Cream sauce with bacon & onions and a Choice of Pasta.$17.00
Meat Sauce
Meat Sauce with a Choice of Pasta$16.00Pops Marinara Sauce
Pops Marinara Sauce with a Choice of Pasta.$14.00Primavera Cream Sauce
Primavera a Vegetable Medley Cream Sauce with a Choice of Pasta.$17.00Primavera Garlic & Oil
Primavera vegetable medley, garlic & oil with a Choice of Pasta.$16.00Red Clam Sauce
Red Clam Sauce with a Choice of Pasta.$20.25Red Mussel Sauce
$20.00Roasted Garlic & Oil
Roasted Garlic & Oil with a Choice of Pasta.$14.00
Vodka Sauce
Vodka Sauce with sundried tomatoes and a Choice of Pasta.$17.00
White Clam Sauce
White Clam Sauce with a Choice of Pasta.$20.25White Mussel Sauce
$20.00Butter Sauce
$14.00
Sides

Basket of Fries
$3.50Cup of Gravy
$3.00
Side of Vodka Sauce
1-Side of Vodka Sauce$2.00
Side of Marinara Sauce
1 Side of Marinara Sauce Choice of Regular or Spicy Marinara$1.00Side of Salad Dressing
1 Side of Extra Salad Dressing Choice of Bleu Cheese, Ranch, Honey Mustard, Oil & Vinegar or House Made Balsamic Vinaigrette$1.00Side of Buffalo Sauce
1-Side of Buffalo Hot Wing Sauce$1.00Side of Tartar Sauce
1-Side of Tartar Sauce$1.00
Side of Grated Cheese
1-Side of Grated Cheese$2.00
Side of Red Pepper Flakes
1-Side of Red Pepper Flakes$1.00
Gluten Free Fries
Basket of GF French Fries$5.00
Side of Broccoli
$7.25Side of Broccoli Rabe
$11.50Side of Cherry Peppers
$2.00Side of Bruchetta
$2.00
Side of Mashed Potatoes
$5.25
Side of Rice
$5.25
Side of Meatballs (2)
$6.25Side of Sausage (2)
$6.25Side of Ricotta
$3.00Side of Sauteed Spinach
1-Side of Sauteed Spinach$10.50
Side of Vegetable Medley
1-Side of Vegetables$7.25Side of Grilled Chicken
$10.00Side of Chicken Cutlet
$10.00Side Blackened Chicken
$10.00
Condiments/Bread/Sauce
Condiments
Side of BBQ Sauce
$1.00Side of Black Pepper
$1.00Side of Bleu Cheese
$1.00Side of Buffalo Sauce
$1.00Side of Garlic Powder
$1.00
Side of Grated Cheese
1-Side of Grated Cheese$2.00Side of Honey Mustard
$1.00Side of House Dressing
$1.00Side of Ketchup
$1.00Side of Marinara
$1.00Side of Mayo
$1.00Side of Oregano
$1.00Side of Ranch
$1.00
Side of Red Pepper Flakes
1-Side of Red Pepper Flakes$1.00Side of Ricotta
$3.00Side of Salt
$1.00Side of Spicy Marinara
$1.00Side of Thai Chili Sauce
$1.00Side of Vodka Sauce
$2.00
Plates/Cups/Napkins

Regular Buffalo Chicken Pie
$20.75
Chicken cutlet, mozzarella, celery & hot sauce
Customize your item
Pizza Mods
Optional
WHOLE TOPPINGS (LARGE PIE)
Optional
HALF TOPPINGS (LARGE PIE)
Optional
Buffalo Chicken Options
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests. Extra charges may apply.
1














